The Islamorada Sailfish Tournament - 2008
The Islamorada Sailfish Tournament
2010




2008 Islamorada Sailfish Tournament Results
Last updated: Dec. 7, 2008 6:30 pm

View current 2008-2009 Gold Cup standings

Boat: Anejo Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Tim Holton 1 2 3
Terry Pape 1 3 4
John Holton 1 1
Jay Sullivan 0
Team Total: 8
 
Boat: Bad Boy Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Rusty Ansell 1 2 1 4
Nick Stanczyk 1 1
Team Total: 5
 
Boat: Caribsea Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Becky Hester Hopson 2 4 1 7
T.J Hopson 2 5 7
Team Total: 14
 
Boat: Catch 22 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
David Spilman 2 3 3 8
Jim Fakler 2 2
John Soltysiak 1 1 2
Tyson Mayers 1 1 3 5
John Eisenbray 1 1
Team Total: 18
 
Boat: Close Call Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Randy Hamilton 4 1 5
Spencer Cannon 2 2 2 6
George Clark 1 3 1 5
Izzy Isreal 2 1 2 5
Team Total: 21
 
Boat: Cloud Nine Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
John Penton 4 2 6
Bob Whitlock 3 3 6
Fred Penton 1 1 2
Team Total: 14
 
Boat: Contagious Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Bill Keller 1 3 3 7
Greg Tolpin 1 3 2 6
Team Total: 13
 
Boat: Cracker Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Tyler Schultz 1 1 2 4
Paul Ritli 2 2
Brandon Mulard 0
Team Total: 6
 
Boat: Easy Rider Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Bob Kenny 3 3 4 10
Team Total: 10
 
Boat: Get the Gaff Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Shawn MacMillan (JUNIOR) 1 3 4
Team Total: 4
 
Boat: Gotta Break Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Kevin Ulrich 1 1 2
Paul Milazzo 1 1 1 3
David Smith 3 2 5 10
Team Total: 15
 
Boat: Kalex Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Anthony DelDuca 5 3 8
Kenny Stiles 1 5 2 8
Jim Verner 1 2 4 7
Team Total: 23
 
Boat: Kay K lll Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Michael Duncan 1 1 2
Christopher Dillon 0
Rick Leachman 1 1
Team Total: 3
 
Boat: Main Attraction Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Cookie Rice 0
Joe Majcherek 1 2 2 5
Jamie Platt 2 2 4 8
Ariel Medero 1 1 2
Brendon Huwar 0
Team Total: 15
 
Boat: Man Hole Heaven Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Johnny White 2 1 3
Eric Reardon 1 1
Larry Deddy 1 1
Team Total: 5
 
Boat: Mirage Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Charles Champon 1 1 2 4
Nick Kasper 1 2 1 4
Jeff Johnson 2 1 1 4
Team Total: 12
 
Boat: My Christine Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Joe Prestifilippo 3 3 4 10
Neal Mccarrol 1 3 1 5
Team Total: 15
 
Boat: Predator Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Erich Overhardt 2 3 3 8
Larry Easa 1 1 2 4
Andrew Fischer 2 1 2 5
Team Total: 17
 
Boat: Que mas Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Joey Hendrix 3 1 1 5
Brice Barr 3 3
Robert Helms 1 1 2
Ben Ekblom 4 2 6
Team Total: 16
 
Boat: Reel McCoy Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Larry Amyotte 3 1 3 7
Robert Collins 2 2 4
Sean Smith 3 2 2 7
John Watson 2 1 5 8
Team Total: 26
 
Boat: Relentless Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Fenton Langston 2 1 2 5
Jimmy Hendricks 4 2 6
Debbie David 3 2 3 8
Jimmy David 6 2 3 11
Team Total: 30
 
Boat: Squid Roe Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Timmy Fricke(JUNIOR) 1 1
Thomas Fricke (JUNIOR) 0
John Sipes 1 1 2
Team Total: 3
 
Boat: Tail Walker 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Tom Scranton 3 1 4
David Marsh 2 2
John Reigor 1 2 1 4
Jason Norstrom 3 3
Team Total: 13
 
Boat: Tiki Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Johnathan Weinstock 2 1 3
Lewis Leight 2 1 3
Team Total: 6
 
Boat: Unleashed Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Jeff Creary 4 4
Shawn Albury 3 2 1 6
Zane Albury 4 2 6
Team Total: 16
 
Boat: Weez In The Keys Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Scott Robbins 1 1
Rob Rutwitch 1 3 4
Tyler Morris 2 2 4
John Johanson 2 1 3
Fred Vicenns 0
Team Total: 12
 
Boat: Which Way Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Robert Southard Sr 3 3 6
Robert Southard Jr 0
Ryan Southard(JUNIOR) 2 1 3 6
Team Total: 12
 
Boat: Wound Up Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Warren Sands 2 2
Bill Dankio 4 2 1 7
Brett Dudas 2 3 4 9
John L. Dudas 0
Robbie Rameriz 2 1 1 4
Team Total: 22
 
Boat: XXX Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Max Tower 6 1 7
Ray Rodriguez 6 2 3 11
Fulton Ivy 2 2 3 7
Team Total: 25
 
Boat: Yabba Dabba Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Robert Richardson 2 2 3 7
Robert Richardson Jr 0
Team Total: 7
 
 
30 Boats      94 Anglers 145 111 150 406